Niketalk.Com - Info niketalk.com

niketalk.com receives about 12,900 unique visitors and 76,626 (5.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $838.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $414,645.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank niketalk.com is ranked number 28,804 in the world and 0.00258% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.109.37. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - niketalk.com

Niketalk is the sneaker enthusiast community. The forum to discuss Nike, Jordans, sports and streetwear.
How did niketalk.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is niketalk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
387,000
Daily Pageviews:
76,626 (5.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,804 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00258% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.1%92.5%7979
Canada 6.9%3.4%10060
Australia 3.5%0.7%16958
United Kingdom 2.0%0.4%68344
India 0.9%0.1%167629
Germany 0.6%0.1%214575
Norway 0.6%0.1%30079

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
niketalk.com
99.63%99.94%6.6
cdn.niketalk.com
0.37%0.06%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush niketalk.com
Domain:
  niketalk.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
776
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is niketalk.com?

Facebook:
  669
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  46
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much niketalk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$838.09
Monthly Revenue:
$25,142.70
Yearly Revenue:
$305,902.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,879$812.98
Canada 2,605$18.26
Australia 536$4.04
United Kingdom 307$1.91
Norway 77$0.41
Germany 77$0.37
India 77$0.12

How much money do niketalk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$152.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,567.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$55,567.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,625
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
408,746
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,973,077
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,758$146.34
Canada 651$4.57
Australia 107$0.81
United Kingdom 49$0.31
Germany 22$0.11
Norway 15$0.08
India 21$0.03

How much is niketalk.com worth?

Website Value:
$414,645.97

Where is niketalk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.109.37
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.109.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does niketalk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1673 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

niketalk.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

niketalk.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to niketalk.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:45:33 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: http://niketalk.com
Server: DNSME HTTP Redirection
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:45:07 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Delegated: hap_s8
Server: IIS/4.1
X-Powered-By: Visual Basic 2.0 on Rails
x-url: /
x-host: niketalk.com
P3P: policyref="http://www.huddler.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Via: 1.1 varnish
Content-Length: 83253
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:45:33 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: hcache-s4-SJC, cache-sjc3131-SJC, cache-iad2128-IAD
X-Cache: HIT, MISS, MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0, 0
X-Timer: S1422870333.181458,VS0,VE260
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mia.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS marek.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
niketalk.com widget